International Matchmaking Event at TUTTOFOOD

Main Organiser

Original

Gabriella Cadeddu / Elisa Strada
Finlombarda S.p.A.

Original

Samuel Nazzareno MONACO
Unioncamere Lombardia

Co-Organiser

Argentina
Original

María Laura Lefevre
Unión Industrial Argentina - Cience, Technology and Innovation

Austria
Original

Stephanie Fritz
Tyrol Economic Chamber

Belgium
Original

Arnaud Schmitz
IDELUX

Chile
Original

Manuela Caruz
Fundación Empresarial Eurochile - Nodo Red EEN

Cyprus
Original

Stalo Demosthenous Koulendrou
Cyprus Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Denmark
Original

Triin Udris
Væksthus Sjælland

France
Original

Sonia Arbaoui
CCI International Hauts-de-France

Original

Maryline Antonetti
INIZIA

Original

Hélène Theveneau Bonnoit
CCI Provence Alpes Côte-d’Azur

Georgia
Original

Boka Tabatadze
Entrepreneurship Development Agency

Ireland
Original

Stephanie FitzGerald-Smith
Dublin Chamber of Commerce

Italy
Original

Mariagrazia Berardi
CNA Lombardia

Original

Roberta Alberti
Confindustria Lombardia

Original

Muriel Geroli
FAST - Federazione delle Associazioni Scientifiche e Tecniche

Original

Tullia Maifreni
InnovhubSSI

Original

Paola Frabetti / Valentina Patano
Unioncamere Emilia-Romagna

Original

Elisa Protti / Sara Dell'Elce
CNA Emilia-Romagna

Original

Sofia Miceli
ASTER S. Cons. p. A.

Original

Paola Tolin
Camera di commercio di Torino

Original

Marco Gorini
Veneto Innovazione Spa

Original

Margherita Lella
PromoFirenze - Azienda Speciale CCIAA Firenze

Original

Luisa Ortu
Confindustria Toscana

Original

Angela Tringali
Compagnia delle Opere Pesaro Urbino

Original

Andreea Mighiu
Agenzia di Sviluppo - Azienda Speciale CCIAA Chieti

Original

Valentina Bertazzi / Silvia Ginaldi
Camera di commercio di Teramo

Original

Onorina Mussini
Unioncamere Molise

Original

Mariella Sergi
Unioncamere Puglia

Original

Irene Valentina Lupis
Unioncamere Calabria

Original

Antonella Benigno
Sicindustria

Original

Anna Sangiorgi
Consorzio ARCA

Jordan
Original

Rima Ras / Muna Zaqsaw
The Higher Council for Science and Technology/ Industrial R &D Fund

New Zealand
Original

Andrew Paterson
Callaghan Innovation

Poland
Original

Małgorzata Deka
IZBA PRZEMYSLOWO - HANDLOWA W KRAKOWIE

Original

Aleksandra Kasprzak
Fundacja Kaliski Inkubator Przedsiebiorczosci

Original

Katarzyna Męcińska
West Pomerania Economic Development Association

Portugal
Original

David Almeida
Câmara do Comércio e Indústria de Ponta Delgada (CCIPD)

Original

Vanda Narciso
Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation (IAPMEI)

Original

Céu Filipe
Associação Empresarial de Portugal (AEP)

Romania
Original

Otilia Micu
Technology Transfer Center CENTI Cluj-Napoca

Serbia
Original

Marija Sepi
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Serbia

Slovenia
Original

Petra Arzensek
Gospodarska zbornica Slovenije

Original

Jolanda Damiš
Maribor Development Agency

Spain
Original

Gemma Brey
ACCIÓ - Catalonia Trade & Investment

Sweden
Original

Hanna Fransson
Almi Företagspartner Jönköping AB

Turkey
Original

Eda ÇIĞ TÜRKTAŞ
Istanbul Chamber of Industry

United Kingdom
Original

Andrew North
ChamberLink Ltd

United States
Original

Tiia Henttonen
European-American Business Organization, Inc.

Registration
closed since 26 Apr 2017
Schedule
Registration 14 Feb – 26 Apr
Meeting Selection 3 Apr – 3 May
Event 9 May – 10 May
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Fiera Milano - Pavillon 10
Rho, Italy
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 223
Meetings 445
Participants
Argentina 1
Austria 1
Colombia 1
Croatia 4
Cyprus 1
Denmark 1
Egypt 1
France 3
Georgia 1
Ireland 1
Italy 172
Jordan 14
Lithuania 1
Poland 1
Portugal 7
Serbia 1
Singapore 1
Slovenia 3
Spain 6
Thailand 1
Turkey 1
United Kingdom 4
United States 2
Total 229
Profile Views
Before Event12826
After Event 6992
Total19818