Technology Cooperation Days 2017

Main Organiser

Original

Nils Benne
NBank

Original

Steven Amenda
NBank

Original

Melanie Albrecht
NBank

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Michael Kerschbaumer
Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung SFG - EEN Austria

Original

Clemens Kozmich
Business Upper Austria – OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH

Belgium
Original

Pascal Verheye
Agentschap Innoveren & Ondernemen - Enterprise Europe Network Vlaanderen

Bulgaria
Original

Milena Stoeva
Bulgarian Industrial Association

China
Original

Maggie Zheng
EUPIC - EU Project Innovation Centre (Chengdu / 成都市 ) - EEN West and North China

Original

Phoebe Zheng
CCPIT Hunan - EEN Central China

Czech Republic
Original

Eva Hrubešová
Centrum pro regionální rozvoj České republiky

Original

Eva Kudrnová
Technology Centre CAS - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Ondřej Petrášek
JIC

Original

Miroslava Skrziszowská
BIC Plzeň

Denmark
Original

Kurt Bøgild Kristensen
Væksthus Midtjylland

Finland
Original

Mari Kivinen
Turku Science Park - EEN Finland

France
Original

Ghislaine da Cruz
CCI de la Drôme

Original

Caroline Kolb
CCI Alsace Eurométropole

Original

Kalina Mihaylova
NORD FRANCE INNOVATION DEVELOPPEMENT

Germany
Original

Wolfgang Treinen
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH

Original

Nicole Okoye
Leibniz Universität Hannover

Original

Pero von Strasser
Hochschule Osnabrück

Original

Ulrike Munz
ZAB ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH

Original

Elke Römhild
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thüringen (STIFT) - Enterprise Europe Network Thueringen

Original

Ben Brickenkamp
Die Denkfabrik - EEN Bremen

Original

Matthias Fuchs
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH

Original

Jenny Dümon
WTSH - Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GhbH

Original

Janine Kempf
Handwerk International Baden-Württemberg - Enterprise Europe Network Baden-Württemberg

Original

Eva Gutbrod
Baden-Württemberg International - Enterprise Europe Network Baden-Württemberg

Original

Claudia Mühlenfeld
Zenit GmbH - NRW.Europa

Original

Ute Kedzierski
ZTS-Zentrum für Technologiestrukturentwicklung Region Riesa-Großenhain GmbH

Original

Silke Schleiff
Tuech Innovation GmbH

Original

Marghitta Wieloch
Technische Universität Chemnitz

Original

Ralf Lehnardt
tti Magdeburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Daniela Rosa
Bayern Innovativ - Internationale Netzwerke

Original

Agnieszka Martini
IHK Ostbrandenburg

Original

Gregor Stolarczyk
NRW.International GmbH

Israel
Original

Ruth Friedel
ISERD – Israel Europe R&D Directorate

Italy
Original

Pina Macrì
Eurosportello - Camera di Commercio di Ravenna

Original

Katia Costa
Unioncamere Piemonte

Original

Paola Tolin
CAMERA DI COMMERCIO INDUSTRIA ARTIGIANATO E AGRICOLTURA DI TORINO

Original

Roberta Alberti
CONFINDUSTRIA Lombardia

Original

Stefano Lenzi
Unioncamere Emilia-Romagna

Original

Giulia Basilici
ASTER S. Cons. p. A

Original

Stefano Salvador
AREA Science Park

Korea, Republic Of
Original

Franchesca Park
edRESEARCH Co., Ltd. - Global Biz. Department - EEN

Netherlands
Original

Jannes Kalfsbeek
Energy Valley Foundation - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Olaf ter Haar
Kamer van Koophandel

Original

Kees Mokveld
Ministry of Economic Affiars - Netherlands Enterprise Agency

Poland
Original

Paweł Gruszkowski
ASSOCIATION FREE ENTREPRENEURSHIP GDANSK REGIONAL DEPARTMENT

Original

Łukasz Szojda
Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd.

Original

Adam Balcerkiewicz
Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego - Central Poland-Business Support Network - EEN

Original

Wojciech Chatys
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development - Economic Promotion Department

Original

Krzysztof Kucharski
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiebiorczosci

Original

Mariusz Szmidt
Science and Technology Park East Poland in Suwalki

Original

Jedrzej Danilewicz
Uniwersytet Zielonogorski - Centre for Enterprise and Technology Transfer

Original

Radosław Talaga
Centrum Transferu Technologii Politechnika Krakowska

Original

Jacek Korona
REGIONAL CENTRE FOR INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER LTD

Original

Małgorzata Deka
IZBA PRZEMYSLOWO - HANDLOWA W KRAKOWIE

Aleksandra Aleksandra
Fundacja Kallski Inkubator Przedsiebiorczosci

Original

Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency JSC in Olsztyn

Portugal
Original

Rita Silva
ANI – Agência Nacional de Inovação, S.A.

Romania
Original

Bianca Muntean
Filiala Transilvania a Asociatiei Romane pentru Industria de Electronica si de Software

Original

Peter E. Wolf
InPULSE Partners SRL

Serbia
Original

Vladislav Marjanovic
University of Nis

Slovakia
Original

Dávid Šmatlák
Slovak Business Agency

Spain
Original

Leire Arriola
Innobasque - Basque Innovation Agency

Original

Clara García
INSTITUTO DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS

Original

Lucia Martín
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento

Original

Dr. Arturo Antón
SPRI, Basque Business Development Agency

Original

Elena Cortés
RED DE INSTITUTOS TECNOLOGICOS DE LA COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA REDIT ASOCIACION

Original

Victoria Díaz Pacheco
Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia

Original

Elsa Luciani
AGENCIA PER A LA COMPETITIVITAT DE LA EMPRESA

Original

Ana Trigueros
ADE – Agencia de Innovación, Financiación e Internacionalización Empresarial de Castilla y León

Original

Jana Vavrinova
Axencia Galega de Innovación

Taiwan
Original

Meng-Chieh WU
TAITRA - Taiwan External Trade Development Council

Turkey
Original

Anıl ŞENSÖZ
E.U. EBILTEM Technology Transfer Office

Original

Eda ÇIĞ TÜRKTAŞ
Istanbul Chamber of Industry

Original

Esma Dilik
ANKARA SANAYI ODASI

Original

Ihsan Emre Işık
Konya Chamber of Industry

United Kingdom
Original

Leila Nejmeddine
East Midlands Chamber (Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire) - Enterprise Europe Network East Midlands

United States
Original

Mathias Koeckeritz
U.S. Commercial Service - U.S. Embassy Berlin

Original

Pedro Ferreira
U.S. Commercial Service - U.S. Embassy Lisbon, Portugal

Registration
closed since 13 Apr 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 14 Sep – 13 Apr
Meeting Selection 25 Feb – 27 Apr
Event 25 Apr – 27 Apr
Details
Language English
Costs 119,00 € per organisation
Venue Hall 2, Stand C01 tech transfer Location
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 403
Meetings 858
Participants
Austria 4
Belgium 8
Bulgaria 1
China 11
Czech Republic 14
Finland 2
France 8
Germany 191
India 2
Indonesia 1
Ireland 1
Israel 1
Italy 12
Japan 1
Korea, Republic of 3
Malta 1
Netherlands 19
Others 2
Philippines 1
Poland 43
Portugal 1
Romania 3
Russia 4
Slovak Republic 3
Spain 32
Taiwan 16
Turkey 42
United Kingdom 1
USA 15
Total 443
Profile Views
Before Event25666
After Event 7520
Total33186