Technology Cooperation Days

Main Organiser

Original

Nils Benne
NBank

Original

Steven Amenda
NBank

Original

Melanie Albrecht
NBank - Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Lisa Madlmayr
Business Upper Austria

Original

Thomas Röblreiter
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency - Division for European and International Programmes

Original

Michael Kerschbaumer
Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung SFG - EEN Austria

Bulgaria
Original

Milena Stoeva
Bulgarian Industrial Association - EEN Bulgaria

Canada
Original

Nancy MacKneson
Canadian Manufacturers & Exporters - EEN Canada

China
Original

Alexander Alles
EU SME Centre China

Original

Lara Zheng
EU Project Innovation Centre (EUPIC) - EEN West and North China

Cyprus
Original

George Christou
Research Promotion Foundation - Business Support Centre Cyprus Innovation and Enterprises Unit

Czech Republic
Original

Eva Hrubešová
Centrum pro regionální rozvoj ČR - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Eva Kudrnová
Technology centre ASCR - EEN Czech Republic

Denmark
Original

Ingemarie Søndergaard
Væksthus Sjælland - Enterprise Europe Network Denmark

Finland
Original

Mari Kivinen
Turku Science Park Oy Ltd - Enterprise Europe Network Finland

France
Original

Caroline Kolb
CCI Alsace Eurométropole

Germany
Original

Daniela Rosa
Bayern Innovativ - Internationale Netzwerke

Original

Wolfgang Treinen
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Original

Jenny Hönes
BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG INTERNATIONAL

Original

Ben Brickenkamp
DD Die Denkfabrik Forschungs und Entwicklungs GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Bremen

Original

Matthias Fuchs
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH

Original

Janine Kempf
Handwerk International Baden-Württemberg - Enterprise Europe Network Baden-Württemberg

Original

Elke Römhild
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thüringen (STIFT) - Enterprise Europe Network Thueringen

Anke Mauermann
Hochschule Zittau/Goerlitz - Zentrum für Technologie- und Wissenstransfer (ZWT)

Original

Marghitta Wieloch
Technische Universität Chemnitz/ EEN Sachsen - Enterprise Europe Network Sachsen

Original

Ute Kedzierski
ZTS-Zentrum für Technologiestrukturentwicklung Region Riesa-Großenhain GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Ralf Lehnardt
tti Magdeburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Anke Kayser
TuTech Innovation GmbH - International Cooperation & EU Office

Original

Nicole Okoye
Unitransfer Leibniz Universität Hannover - Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen

Original

Jenny Duemon
WTSH – Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH

Original

Claudia Mühlenfeld
ZENIT GmbH - NRW.Europa

Original

Christoph Kober
ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Greece

Georgia Sfyraki
ATHENS CHAMBER OF SMALL AND MEDIUM INDUSTRIES - Enterprise Europe Network - Hellas

Indonesia
Original

Irma Orlandi
EIBN | EU-INDONESIA Business Network

Italy
Original

Stefano Salvador
AREA Science Park

Original

Pina Macrì
EUROSPORTELLO Camera di Commercio di Ravenna - Enterprise Europe Network – IT

Original

Rossana Borello
Regione Piemonte - Directorate Competitiveness of Regional System

Original

Katia Costa
Unioncamere Piemonte - Projects and Local Development Area

Japan
Original

Alessandro Perna
EU-JAPAN CENTRE for Industrial Cooperation - EU-based office

Korea, Republic Of
Original

Garam Park
ED Research Co., Ltd - Global Biz. Team

Lithuania
Original

Arunas Berzinskas
Lithuanian Innovation Centre

Malta
Original

Lara Fiott
Malta Enterprise

Netherlands
Original

Olaf ter Haar
Kamer van Koophandel

Original

Jannes Kalfsbeek
Energy Valley - EEN Northern Netherlands

Original

Kees Mokveld
Netherlands Enterprise Agency - Ministry of Economic Affairs - Enterprise Europe Network

Poland
Original

Paweł Gruszkowski
ASSOCIATION FREE ENTREPRENEURSHIP GDANSK REGIONAL DEPARTMENT

Original

Krzysztof Kucharski
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości

Original

Adam Balcerkiewicz
Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego - Central Poland-Business Support Network - EEN

Original

Mariusz Szmidt
Park Naukowo-Technologiczny Polska-Wschod

Original

Łukasz Szojda
Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd. - Enterprise Europe Network South Poland

Portugal
Original

Rita Silva
ANI – Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A. - EEN Portugal

Romania
Original

Ioana Dragos
Agentia de Dezvoltare Regionala Nord-Vest - Departament Proiecte si Relatii Internationale

Original

Réka Éva Szász
Institutul National de Cercetare Dezvoltare pentru Inginerie Electrica ICPE-CA - EEN Transyvania

Original

Peter Wolf
InPULSE Partners SRL - EEN - PRO SME Bucharest

Original

Bianca Muntean
Filiala Transilvania a Asociatiei Romane pentru Industria de Electronica si de Software - iTech Transilvania Cluster

Russia
Original

Alex Efimov
Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centre - EEN Russia

Original

Larisa Rusakova
Regional Integrated Center Smolensk (EEN)/Smolensk Chamber

Spain
Original

Clara García
Instituto de Desarrollo Económico del Principado de Asturias - Enterprise Europe Network ES Asturias IDEPA

Original

Elsa Luciani
ACCIO - Agencia per a la competitivitat da la Empresa - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Ana Isabel Fernandez Fraga
Axencia Galega de Innovación - Área de Servizos - Galactea-Plus, Enterprise Europe Network

Switzerland
Original

Sabina Talović
Switzerland Global Enterprise - Enterprise Europe Network

Taiwan
Original

Kelly Wu
Taiwan External Trade Development Council - Enterprise Europe Network Taiwan - Europe & Africa Section

Tunisia
Original

Dalenda MEKKI
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Tunis - EEN Tunisia

Turkey
Original

Fevzi FİLİK
Mersin Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Original

İbrahim Burçin Teymen
Adana Chamber of Commerce - Foreign Economic Affairs and Events

Original

Oğuz SANDIKÇI
Samsun Chamber of Commerce and Industry - EEN Black Sea-Turkey

United Kingdom
Original

Leila Nejmeddine
East Midlands Chamber (Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire) - Enterprise Europe Network East Midlands

United States
Original

Angela Turrin
US Commercial Service

Original

Pedro Ferreira
US Commercial Service - US Embassy Lisbon, Portugal

Original

Sven C. Oehme
European-American Business Organization, Inc. - EEN USA

Tshanda Kalombo
U.S. Department of Commerce - Office of the European Union

Registration
closed since 13 Apr 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 18 Nov – 13 Apr
Meeting Selection 17 Mar – 28 Apr
Event 25 Apr – 28 Apr
Details
Language English
Costs 119,00 € per organisation; buyers free of charge
Venue Hall 2, Stand C01 Location
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 367
Meetings 754
Participants
Austria 4
Belgium 6
Bulgaria 1
China 13
Czech Republic 21
Denmark 1
Finland 4
France 9
Germany 115
Greece 3
Hungary 4
India 1
Indonesia 1
Italy 12
Japan 4
Korea, Republic of 6
Lithuania 7
Luxembourg 1
Malta 1
Netherlands 7
Norway 1
Others 7
Poland 10
Portugal 5
Romania 6
Russia 26
Serbia 1
Spain 8
Taiwan 6
Turkey 6
United Kingdom 3
USA 72
Total 372
Profile Views
Before Event21816
After Event 11942
Total33758