RUS 2016

 

FIRST ANNUAL ALL-RUSSIAN CONGRESS

of innovation infrastructure organizations
for small and medium enterprises support

Event takes place on 26th - 27th May 2016 within the framework of
Russian Entrepreneurship Cooperation Days 2016 

  

 

Day 1

26th May, 2016, Thursday

10:00 - 16:00, 17:00 - 18:00

Pavilion No. 2, Hall 4

 

BROKERAGE EVENT - RUSSIAN ENTREPRENEURSHIP COOPERATION DAYS 2016

https://www.b2match.eu/rus2016

 

10:00 - 12:30

Pavilion No. 8

Conference Hall, Floor 1

WORKSHOP FOR REPRESENTATIVES OF REGIONAL INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE ORGANIZATIONS FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SUPPORT (50+ Russian regions)

Moderator:

Nikolay KAPRANOV – Consultant, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE)

Discussants:

Annette MORITZ (Hamburg, Germany) – Mentor of EEN – Russia Consortium, Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH

Martin RUPPERT (Dusseldorf, Germany) - Managing Director, IMP³rove – European Innovation Management Academy EWIV

Onur M. METE (Vienna, Austria) - Marketing Manager, b2match

Bojan CUDIC (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina) - Program Coordinator, Enterprise Europe Network Republic of Srpska

Maria LEBEDEVA (Minsk, Belarus) – Coordinator, EEN-Belarus

Zhenguo HU (China) - Liaison officer, EU Project Innovation Center

Dmitry PETRYAEV (Russia) - Head of the International Department, Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers (RUITC), EEN external expert

Representatives of Russian Regional Innovation Infrastructure Organizations for Small and Medium Enterprises Support

13:30 - 15:30

Pavilion No. 8

Conference Hall, Floor 1

Panel session

KEY NATIONAL INITIATIVES ON DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE ORGANIZATIONS FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SUPPORT

 

Moderator:

Ivan Mihailovich BORTNIK – Advisor to Director General, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE), Chairman of the Management Committee for the Development of Regional Innovation Infrastructure, RUITC

 

Panelists:

Andrey SVINARENKO - CEO of the Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs, Deputy Chairman of RUSNANO, Chairman of Supervisory Board, FASIE

Sergey POLYAKOV - CEO, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE)

Natalia LARIONOVA - State Secretary - Deputy Director General, SME Corporation

Vasily BELOV - Senior Vice President for Innovation of Skolkovo Fund

Olesya TETERINA - Deputy Director, Department for Development of Small and Medium Enterprises and Competition, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Sergey PARFENOV - Deputy Director, Industrial Development Fund

Veniamin KAGANOV - Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

Boris SYCHEV - Director for Certification and Analytical Projects, Association of Industrial Parks

Dmitry VERKHOVOD - Director General, Technopark of Novosibirsk Akademgorodok

Sergey MATVEEV - Deputy Director of the Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

Marina RAKOVA - Leader Of Strategic Initiative of the Agency of Strategic Initiatives “New Model of the System of Extended Education of Children”

Anna BUKHALO – Head, All-Russian Public Organization “Young Innovative Russia”

 

At the end of the session - Award ceremony of the Olympiad winners

  "The potential of Russia - Students for Entrepreneurship"

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee break

16:00 -18:00

Pavilion No. 8

Conference Hall, Floor 1

Discussion
EFFICIENCY OF THE ACTIVITIES OF INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM BUSINESS SUPPORT FROM VIEWPOINT OF PUBLIC CUSTOMERS AND SERVICES CONSUMERS

 

Moderator:

Oleg MOVSESYAN - Director General, Moscow State University Science Park

Discussants:

Olesya TETERINA - Deputy Director, Department for Development of Small and Medium Enterprises and Competition, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Renat BATYROV - CEO, Skolkovo Technopark

Dmitry VERKHOVOD - Director General, Technopark of Novosibirsk city Akademgorodok

Viktor AVDEYEV - Head of the Division of Chemical Technology and New Materials, Chemistry Department of Moscow State University, Director, Unikhimtek

Pavel DVORNICHENKO - Head of Expertise and Monitoring, FASIE

Anna BUKHALO – Head, All-Russian Public Organization “Young Innovative Russia”

Natalya KIRILOVA - Director General, Firm PERMANENT K&M engineering company

Sergey YUSHKO - CEO, Innovative Technopark IDEA

Pavel DUBONOS - Advisor to Director General, RUITC

Day 2

27h May, 2016, Friday

10:00 - 12:00

Pavilion No. 2

Seminar Hall No.3, Floor 1

Section № 1:

MEASURES OF PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP FOR THE PROMOTION OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CREATIVITY OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH

Matters under discussion: technical and industrial support of SMEs engaged in the development of educational programs and promising products and technologies as part of the innovative creativity of children and youth support programs

Moderator:

Anna BUKHALO - Head, All-Russian Public Organization “Young Innovative Russia”

Discussants:

Boris HESIN - Deputy Head, Department of Science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship of Moscow

Michael KOLTUNOV – Director, State Organization Russian Center for Youth Entrepreneurship

Alexey NIKOLAEV - Intel Program Director for Russian universities and the development of technological entrepreneurship

Timur BERGALIEV - Director General, BiTronics Lab, Head of the Laboratory of Applied Cybernetic Systems MIPT

Maxim ANISIMOV - Executive Director, Pikaso3 D Ltd

Artem KRASOVSKY - Technical Specialist, Range Vision

Diana ISMAGILOVA - Deputy Director Center for Youth Innovation Creativity (CYIC) Idea, Head of Technological Equipment Division, Laser Center

Yuri VASILYEV - Director CYIC Friendship, Tomsk, Executive Director, Association of Centers for Youth Innovation Creativity of the Russian Federation

Yury KUNZEV - Director General, Reactor Ltd., Head, CYIC Reactor, Moscow

Andrey TESLENKO - Head, CYIC Academy

Dimitri KONSTANTINOV - Project Manager, Composite class LLC, Republic of Tatarstan

Yury AURENIUS - Director General, Linoteh Laboratory of Intelligent Technology LLC

Polina DYATLOVA - Deputy Head, Technical Youth Creativity Center (Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University)

 

Invited:

CYIC Heads of Russian regions (Kaluga Region, Krasnoyarsky Kray, Kurgan Region, Lipetsk region, Penza region, Republic of Tatarstan, Sverdlovsk Region, Tambov Region, Republic of Mordovia, Moscow Region, Tyumen Region, Tomsk Region, Republic of Chuvashia, Moscow)

11:00 - 13:00

Pavilion No. 2

Seminar Hall No.4, Floor 1

 

Section № 2:

ENGAGEMENT OF INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE ORGANIZATIONS FOR SME SUPPORT IN INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION USING TOOLS AND RESOURCES OF EXISTING INTERNATIONAL, NATIONAL AND REGIONAL SUPPORT PROGRAMS

 

Moderator:

Lubomir TRIFUNOVIC - Deputy Director General, Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers, Head of EEN – Russia

Discussants:

Richard BURGER - Head of Science and Technology, Delegation of the European Union to Russia

Giordano DICHTER - Head of EU|BIC Services, EBN

Martin RUPPERT - Managing Director, IMP³rove – European Innovation Management Academy EWIV

Jorge AGUADO - Under secretary of Policies in Science, Technology and Productive Innovation, Ministry of Science, Technology and Productive Innovation of Argentina

Olga LEVCHENKO - Head of International Programmes, FASIE

Bojan CUDIC - Program Coordinator, Enterprise Europe Network Republic of Srpska

Onur M. METE - Marketing Manager, b2match

Alina AKINSHINA - Operational Director, Online Patent

Vitaly MONKIEWICZ – President, Russian-Asian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

Alexey PARABUCHEV – CEO, Moscow Innovation Development Centre

Annette MORITZ (Hamburg, Germany) – Mentor of EEN – Russia Consortium, Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH

Olesya ORLOVA - Director General, Business Incubator of the Saratov region

Sergei MAYOROV - Chairman of the Board, Association Machine-building Cluster of the Republic of Tatarstan

Marina MELKONYAN – Coordinator, National Contact Point “Research Infrastructures” Russia

Alexander MITROFANOV - Deputy Director General, RUITC

13:00 - 15:00

Pavilion No. 2

Seminar Hall No.4, Floor 1

 

Section № 3:

QUALIFYING COMMITTEE

RUSSIAN INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE

 

Moderator:

Sergey YUSHKO - CEO, Innovative Technopark IDEA

Speakers:

Giordano DICHTER - Head of EU|BIC Services, EBN

Oleg MOVSESYAN - Director General, Moscow State University Science Park

Dmitry VERKHOVOD - Director General, Technopark of Novosibirsk

Dmitry VILKOV - Executive Director, KRITBI

Yury REUTOV - Director General, High Technology Park, Ugra region

Ruslan TITOV - Deputy Director General on the Implementation of Infrastructure Projects, Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs

Catherine BRAGINA - Head of Investor Relations, Special Economic Zones JSC

Alexey VLASOV - Experts Panel Head, RUITC

10:00 - 16:00

Pavilion No. 8

Conference Hall, Floor 1

III Annual Conference

ENGINEERING IN RUSSIAN ECONOMY

 

Moderator:

Natalia Limovna KIRILLOVA - Chairman of the Engineering Department, BUSINESS RUSSIA, Chairman of the Presidium of International Centre for Engineering and Innovation

 

10:10 - 10:50

SMES DEVELOPMENT TAKING INTO ACCOUNT TECHNOLOGICAL AND MARKET TRENDS - MANUFACTURING INNOVATIONS (successful practices)

Moderator:

Natalia KIRILLOVA

Speakers:

Dr. Helmut DINGER - Managing Director, RWTH International Academy - RWTH Aachen University (Germany)

Oleg ATYASOV – Director, Microtherm PLUS, Khabarovsk

Irina GARMAEVA – Founder, Il Mio Morozhenko LLC, Moscow

Alexey BOROVKOV - Head of Engineering Center, Computer Engineering Center (CompMechLab®), Saint Petersburg State Polytechnic University

Rustam RAMAZANOV - Director General, S M I Capital LLC, Kazan

George PRIBYLSKY - Director General, Lantan Technology Center LLC, Moscow - Novosibirsk

Michael HOLOVATY – Director, ANO Tomsk Regional Engineering Center, Tomsk

10:50 - 12:30

OPPORTUNITIES FOR SMES THROUGH ENGINEERING CENTERS (new tools and effective interaction of Infrastructure and Executive Bodies)

Moderator:

Pavel DEREVYANKO - Development Director, Nonprofit Partnership - International Center for Engineering and Innovation

Speakers:

Alexei SHEDROV - Head of Innovation and Industrial Policy Department of the Lipetsk region

Sergey MUKHORTOV - Head of Novoaltaisk monotown, Director General, Non-State Pension Fund - Altai Bouquet

Egor KASHIRSKICH – Director, Regional Centre for Engineering of Kemerovo region, Kemerovo

Dmitry KHVOSTIKOV - Director, ANO Far Eastern Innovation Promotion Agency, Khabarovsk

Eugene CHUGUEVETS – Director, Regional Engineering Center LLC, Lipetsk

Eugene DYADICHKO – Director, Nonprofit Partnership - Agribusiness Innovation Development Center of Tomsk region, Tomsk

Valery BORISOV - Head of Engineering Center of Innovative Materials and Light Industry Technologies, Moscow University of Design and Technology, Moscow

12:30 – 13:00

Coffee Break

13:00 – 14:30

DEVELOPMENT FUNDING (financing investment projects of SMEs and Engineering Companies - current capabilities and successful practices)

Moderator:

Natalia KIRILLOVA

Speakers:

Sergey POLYAKOV - CEO, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE)

Alexander LOKTEV – Director, RVK Infrafund LLC

Anna FEDOROVA - First Deputy Director General, SME Leasing JSC

Andrey ZOTOV - Managing Partner, ADJ Consulting

Sergei BLINOV - Director of Regional Business Department, VTB

Ekaterina ZINOVIEVA - Director of Industrial and Innovative Development Projects, Large and Medium-Sized Business Development Department, Sberbank

Angelica LANTSEVICH - Deputy Director of the Department for Corporate Clients, Otkritie FC Bank

Alexei POROSHIN - Head of the Center for Financial and Credit Support of Business, Russian Public Organization BUSINESS RUSSIA

Ekaterina BELYAKOVA - Head of the Regional Engineering Center of the Vladimir region

Anastasiya SHEVCHENKO - Deputy Director, Regional Tatarstan Biotechnology Engineering Center JSC

Olga ERHARDT - Deputy Director, Kurgan Regional Centre for Engineering - Valve Manufacturing Technology

Representatives of RUSNANO, SME Corporation, FPD, REC

14:30 – 15:00

Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:15

SUCCESSFUL PRACTICES OF SMEs DEVELOPMENT IN RUSSIA - LARGE ENTERPRISES SUPPLIERS, IMPORT SUBSTITUTION

Moderator:

Natalia KIRILLOVA

Speakers:

Natalia LARIONOVA - Member of the Board, State Secretary - Deputy Director General, SME Corporation ( "Is it possible to build up the interaction of SMEs with large business?")

Vasily OSMAKOV - Director of Department for Strategic Development and Project Management, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation ("Is there a place for SMEs in sectoral programs of import substitution?")

Maxim PARSHIN - Director of the Department for Development of Small and Medium Enterprises and Competition, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation ("How can the synergy of SME infrastructure support subjects be ensured?")

Eugene KALMYCHKOV - Deputy Director of the Department of Strategy, Analysis and Forecast, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation ("Does the linkage between science and business work today?")

Artyom ZDUNOV - Minister of Economy of the Republic of Tatarstan ("What is the secret of SME development success in the Republic of Tatarstan?")

Vladimir THYSSEN - Deputy Governor Advisor on Agriculture and Environmental Management, Project Manager, Russian-Chinese Investment Company ("What is the secret of agriculture business development success in the Tomsk region?")

Vladimir LAVRENTIEV - Chairman of the Board, Association of Industrial Enterprises of the Lipetsk region

Managers and owners of small and medium-sized production companies (successful practices):

Daniel OLEJNIK - Deputy Director General for Business Development, JSC Unified Electronic Trading Platform

Ramil GAINUTDINOV - Chairman of the Board, Group of Companies Eidos, Kazan

Maria KOSHELEVA – Director, LED-effect LLC, Moscow

Victor BORZENKOV - Director General, Alloys JSC, Belgorod

Andrey IVANKOVICH - Director General, Enerpred JSC, Irkutsk

Boris IGONKIN - Director General, Pilot Plant Avial, Moscow

Ilgiz CHINYAYEV - Founder and Director, NPF MKT-ASDM, Kurgan

Nurudeen OMAROV - Director General, Kizlyar Uritzky Meat-Packing Plant, LLC, Republic of Dagestan

16:15 – 16:45

RUSSIAN ENGINEERING COMPANIES SUCCESSFUL PROJECTS OF 2012-2014 (Russian Ministry of Industry Awards to Winners)

Brisk discussion: "What do domestic engineering companies need for entire happiness?"

Moderator:

Vladimir DOVGY - Director General, Interdepartmental Analytical Center, JSC

Speakers:

Vasily OSMAKOV - Director of Department for Strategic Development and Project Management, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Vladimir PASTUKHOV - Head of Directorate - Program Director, Interdepartmental Analytical Center JSC, Moscow

Viktor MALAI - General Director, Research and Production Enterprise Starlink LLC, Moscow

Sergey EKIMOV – Director, PPF Auto-design LLC, Naberezhnye Chelny

Vladimir PROTSENKO - Director General, NPO Energy Systems And Machinery Drives LLC, Moscow

Maxim ZHARNITSKY - Director General, METALLURGMASH Engineering LLC, Moscow

Pavel KOPTEV - Director, PRIZE JSC, Moscow

16:45 - 17:00

Closing of the Congress and Summing-up

 

 

Registration
closed since 25 May 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 14 Apr – 25 May
Meeting Selection 1 May – 25 May
Event 26 May – 27 May
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Expocentre. Moscow, Russia.
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 84
Meetings 143
Participants
Argentina 1
Armenia 2
Belarus 3
Belgium 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3
China 3
Germany 5
Portugal 1
Russia 140
Tunisia 5
United Kingdom 1
Total 165
Profile Views
Before Event2638
After Event 2636
Total5274