Innovat&Match 2017

Main Organiser

Original

Giulia Basilici - Nunzia Ciliberti
ASTER S. Cons. p. A. - Simpler Staff

Original

Paola Saiani
Eurosportello - CCIAA Ravenna

Original

Paola Leonelli - Laura Fussi
ENEA - Simpler

Original

Annamaria Raimondi
Confindustria Emilia-Romagna

Original

Elisa Protti - Sara Dell'Elce
CNA Emilia-Romagna

Original

Valentina Patano
Unioncamere Emilia-Romagna

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Thomas Röblreiter
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency

Belgium
Original

Eleonora Zoboli
Watify

Bulgaria
Original

Svetlana Borisova
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa

Czech Republic
Original

Radka Havova
Technology Centre ASCR

Estonia
Original

Maarika Merirand
Tallinn Science Park Tehnopol

France
Original

Pierre Servel
Bretagne Développement Innovation

Original

Hélène DAPREMONT
AD NORMANDIE - Regional agency for innovation and economic develpment in Normandy

Original

Laurence FAIGENBAUME
BPI France

Germany
Original

Anne Le Rolland
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology - (Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH)

Hungary

Csilla Buda
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Fejér Country

Ireland

Debbie Nolan
Enterprise Ireland

Italy
Original

Filippo Ammirati - Arianna Nanni
ENEA - BridgEconomies (Campania e Puglia)

Original

Irene Dell’Aversana
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche

Original

Muriel Geroli
FAST - Federazione delle Associazioni Scientifiche e Tecniche

Original

Alessandra Pelizzaro
Veneto Innovazione

Original

Paola Tolin
Camera di Commercio di Torino

Original

Susy Longoni
InnovHub - Stazioni Sperimentali per l'Industria

Original

Mariella Iunnissi
BIC Lazio

Original

Luca Capra
Trentino Sviluppo S.p.A.

Original

Francesca Marchi
AREA Science Park

Original

Onorina Mussini
Unioncamere Molise - Unione Regionale delle Camere del Commercio del Molise

Original

Elisa Strada
Finlombarda

Original

Luisa Ortu
Confindustria Toscana

Original

Diego Santi
ENEA - FriendEurope

Original

Samuel Nazzareno MONACO
Unioncamere Lombardia

Original

Angela Tringali
Compagnia delle Opere Pesaro Urbino

Original

Rita Dedola
Sviluppumbria

Original

Roberta Alberti
Confindustria Lombardia

Lithuania
Original

DAIVA BESAGIRSKAITĖ
LITHUANIAN INNOVATION CENTER

Malta
Original

Lara Fiott
Malta Enterprise

Poland
Original

Tomasz Kuras
Lublin University of Technology

Portugal
Original

Joao Henriques
LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia, I.P.

Romania
Original

Elisabeta Butoi
UNIVERSITATEA TEHNICA CLUJ-NAPOCA

Original

Réka Éva Szász
Institutul National de Cercetare Dezvoltare pentru Inginerie Electrica ICPE-CA

Original

Liliana Baicu
Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Nord-Est

Original

Ioana Dragos
North-West Regional Development Agency

Slovenia
Original

Marjeta Trobec
Jozef Stefan Institute - Center for Technology Transfer and Innovation (CTT)

Spain
Original

Lucía Dobarro Delgado
ITC - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE CANARIAS

Original

Elsa Luciani
ACCIÓ - AGENCIA PER LA COMPETITIVITAT DE LA EMPRESA

Turkey
Original

Yaman Şeker
Eskisehir Chamber of Industry - ESKISEHIR SANAYI ODASI

Original

Anıl ŞENSÖZ
EBİLTEM - Ebiltem - Ege Universitesi

United Kingdom

​Andrew Kent
​Inventya

Registration
closed since 17 May 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 27 Mar – 17 May
Meeting Selection 2 May – 26 May
Event 8 Jun – 9 Jun
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Bologna Fair District | Hall 33, ground floor, Innovat&Match Area
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 188
Meetings 623
Participants
Austria 2
Belgium 2
Bulgaria 1
Czech Republic 1
Estonia 1
France 5
Germany 1
Hungary 1
Italy 155
Lithuania 1
Malta 1
Poland 1
Romania 8
Spain 3
Turkey 4
United Kingdom 1
Total 188
Profile Views
Before Event10355
After Event 1085
Total11440