Innovat&Match 2016

Main Organiser

Original

Luisa Secci - Giulia Basilici
ASTER S. Cons. p. A. - Simpler Staff

Original

Paola Saiani
Eurosportello - CCIAA Ravenna

Original

Paola Leonelli - Laura Fussi
ENEA - Simpler

Original

Annamaria Raimondi
Confindustria Emilia-Romagna

Original

Elisa Protti - Sara Dell'Elce
CNA Emilia-Romagna

Original

Stefano Lenzi
Unioncamere Emilia-Romagna

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Michael Kerschbaumer
Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung SFG

Original

Roswitha Schipfer
ICS INTERNATIONALISIERUNGSCENTER STEIERMARK

Bulgaria
Original

Svetlana Borisova
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa

Canada
Original

Nancy MacKneson
Canadian Manufacturers & Exporters - Enterprise Canada Network

Czech Republic
Original

Radka Havova
Technology Centre ASCR

Germany
Original

Bettine Gola
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology

Ireland

Debbie Nolan
Enterprise Ireland

Italy
Original

Muriel Geroli
FAST - Federazione delle Associazioni Scientifiche e Tecniche

Original

Gianpaolo Scrivano
SPIN - Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.

Original

Valeria Manna & Cathleen Foderaro
Sviluppumbria spa

Original

Alessandra Pelizzaro
Veneto Innovazione

Original

Paola Tolin
Camera di Commercio di Torino

Original

Susy Longoni
InnovHub - Stazioni Sperimentali per l'Industria

Original

Filippo Ammirati - Arianna Nanni
ENEA - BridgEconomies

Original

Gaia Scalvedi
BIC Lazio

Original

Luca Capra
Trentino Sviluppo S.p.A.

Original

Stefano Salvador
AREA Science Park

Original

Chiara Talin
Informest Consulting srl

Original

Onorina Mussini
Unioncamere Molise - Unione Regionale delle Camere del Commercio del Molise

Original

Elisa Strada
Finlombarda

Original

Luisa Ortu
Confindustria Toscana

Original

Diego Santi
ENEA - FriendEurope

Original

Samuel Nazzareno MONACO
Unioncamere Lombardia

Original

Elisabetta Andreani
Compagnia delle Opere Pesaro Urbino

Original

Luca Battigaglia
Camera di Commercio di Ascoli Piceno

Malta
Original

Lara Fiott
Malta Enterprise

Poland
Original

Aleksandra Wadowska
PARP

Original

Tomasz Kuras
Lublin University of Technology

Portugal
Original

Joao Henriques
LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia, I.P.

Romania

Elisabeta Butoi
UNIVERSITATEA TEHNICA CLUJ-NAPOCA

Original

Réka Éva Szász
Institutul National de Cercetare Dezvoltare pentru Inginerie Electrica ICPE-CA

Russia

Alex Efimov
Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centre

Slovenia
Original

Marjeta Trobec
Jozef Stefan Institute

Spain

Jorge Simon
AECIM - Asociación de Empresas del Metal de Madrid

Sweden
Original

Jesper Lindstrom
SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden

Turkey
Original

Can Kartoglu
Sabancy University - Research and Graduate Policy Directorate

Original

Yaman Şeker
Eskisehir Chamber of Industry

Original

Tutku ÖZEN
EBİLTEM - Ege Üniversitesi Bilim

United Kingdom
Original

Andy Hebb
Greenwich Research & Enterprise, University of Greenwich

 enterprise-europe.co.uk
  +44(0)1634883751
 a.k.hebb@greenwich.ac.uk
United States
Original

Tiia Henttonen
European-American Business Organization, Inc.

Registration
closed since 16 May 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 1 Mar – 16 May
Meeting Selection 2 May – 23 May
Event 9 Jun – 10 Jun
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Bologna Fair District, Hall 33-34
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 197
Meetings 640
Participants
Austria 1
Bulgaria 3
China 5
Czech Republic 2
Germany 1
Ireland 1
Italy 162
KENYA 1
Malawi 1
Malta 3
Poland 3
Romania 4
Russia 1
Rwanda 1
Senegal 1
Slovenia 2
SouthAfrica 1
Spain 1
Turkey 5
Uganda 2
United Kingdom 1
Total 202
Profile Views
Before Event11474
After Event 10616
Total22090