Brokerage Event - KETs Call 2018-2020

Main Organiser

Original

Isabelle Gouriou
CCI Grand Est - Alsace

Original

Eva Brockhaus
National Contact Point for Materials Germany

Original

Didier VANDEN-ABEELE
National Contact Point NMP France

Original

Lallement Arnaud
CCI Grand Est - Lorraine

Original

Anne-Marie VIEUX
CCI Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

Co-Organiser

Armenia
Original

Anahit Khachikyan
National Academy of Sciences of Armenia

Austria
Original

Nadine Rumpfhuber
Business Upper Austria

Original

Michael Kerschbaumer
SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderungsgesellschaft m.b.H.

Original

Thomas Röblreiter
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency

Original

Simone Weiß
ITG - Innovationsservice für Salzburg

Belgium
Original

Tania VAN LOON
ABE - Agence Bruxelloise pour l'Entreprise

Original

Cécile Caulier
LIEGE science park

Original

Lutgart Spaepen
Agentschap Innoveren en Ondernemen.

Czech Republic
Original

Jaroslav Sobotka
CZ - BIC PLZEN

Denmark

Kurt Bøgild Kristensen
Væksthus Midtjylland

France
Original

REMI VIGNES
Aquitaine Développement Innovation

Original

Mélissa Adou Machecler
CCI Essonne

Original

Laure Detassigny
CCI Grenoble

Original

Cendrine CARMAGNAC
CCI Pays de Loire

Original

Gonda De Bruin
CCI Centre Val de Loire

Original

Justine BOUNET
CCI Paris - Ile de France

Original

Claire DELSUC
CCI Lyon

Lucie CHAMARET
Dev’up Centre-Val de Loire

Original

Caroline WESTE
Nord France Innovation Développement (NFID)

Original

Laurent LECOEUR
MIRIADE

Germany
Original

Jürgen Gerber
IMG Innovations-Management GmbH

Original

Benno Weissner
ZENIT GmbH - NRW.Europa

Original

Vera Strasburger
Saaris

Ulrich Dammeyer
NBank

Original

Olaf Jüptner
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Wolfgang Treinen
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology

Original

Alannah Wörle
EIC Trier ‐ IHK/HWK ‐ Europa‐ und Innovationscentre GmbH

Original

Elke Römhild
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thüringen (STIFT)

Original

Christoph Kober
ZAB ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Sabine Müller
Steinbeis 2i

Greece

Nikos Kanatsoulis
MIRTEC S.A

Original

Vassilios Argyroulis
PRAXI Network/ Foundation for Research & Technology - Hellas

Ireland
Original

Joe Fox
Enterprise Europe Network Ireland

Italy
Original

Anna-Maria Bonardi
ASTER

Original

Katia Costa
Unioncamere Piemonte

Original

Chiara Soffietti
Camera di commercio di Torino

Original

Gabriella Cadeddu
Finlombarda S.p.A.

Original

Mariella Iunnissi
BIC Lazio

Original

Angela Pulvirenti
FAST- Federazione delle Associazioni Scientifiche e Tecniche - SIMPLER

Rossana Borello
Regione Piemonte

Original

Francesca Marchi
AREA Science Park

Lithuania

Mantas Vilys
Lithuanian Innovation Centre

Luxembourg
Original

Arnaud DUBAN
Luxinnovation

Portugal
Original

Natália Silva
AIMINHO – Associação Industrial do Minho

Original

Bibiana Dantas
ANI – Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A.

Russia
Original

Alex Efimov
Russian union of innovation and technology centre

Slovenia

Simona Rataj
SI - Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Spain
Original

Arturo Antón
SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency

Original

Carlos Encinas
FICYT - Fundación para el Fomento en Asturias de la Investigación Científica y Aplicada

Original

Stephane Ruiz Coupeau
Agencia de Innovacion y Desarollo de Andalucia - IDEA

Ana Trigueros
AGENCIA DE INNOVACION Y FINANCIACION EMPRESARIAL DE CASTILLA Y LEON

Original

Elena Cortes
Technological Institutes of the Valencian Region (REDIT)

Álvaro Bort Alonso
Fundación para el Conocimiento madrimaso

Original

MariaLuisa Lopez
Instituto de Fomento Región de Murcia

Original

Julio Carreras
AINIA

Original

Iciar Alaña
InnoBasque

Original

Ana Isabel Fernandez
Axencia Galega de Innovación

Original

Enrique Esteban
Agencia de Desarrollo Económico de La Rioja

Original

Montse Guerrero
Asociación de la Industria Navarra

EEN GENCAT
AGENCIA PER A LA COMPETITIVITAT DE LA EMPRESA

Sweden

Håkan Sehlin
Acreo Swedish ICT AB

Switzerland
Original

Emile Dupont
Euresearch

Turkey
Original

Yaman SEKER
Eskisehir Chamber of Industry

Original

Beril Karabetyan
Sabanci University

United Kingdom

Hendrik Pavel
UK - East Of England

Original

Alistair Cox
UK - Bristol - GWE Business West - Business West | EEN South West UK

Original

Jay Gohil
UK - Coventry University Enterprises Ltd - The Techno Centre

Original

Andrew Hebb
UK - University of Greenwich - ENIW

Registration
closed since 17 Oct 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 18 Jul – 17 Oct
Meeting Selection 4 Sep – 17 Oct
Event 17 Oct
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Place Adrien Zeller 1
Strasbourg, France
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 169
Meetings 651
Participants
AT - Austria 1
BE - Flanders 3
BE - Wallonia 20
CH - Switzerland 3
CZ - Czech Republic 1
DE - Baden-Württemberg 7
DE - Berlin 1
DE - Hessen 3
DE - Nordrhein-Westfalen 6
DE - Rheinland-Pfalz 1
DE - Saarland 6
DK - Denmark 2
ES - Spain 21
FR - Alsace 22
FR - Auvergne - Rhône-Alpes 19
FR - Bourgogne-Franche-Comté 9
FR - Centre Val de Loire 2
FR - Champagne-Ardennes 1
FR - Essonne 1
FR - Hauts-de-France 3
FR - Lorraine 7
FR - Nouvelle Aquitaine 2
FR - Paris - Ile de France 1
FR - Pays de Loire 2
FR - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'azur 3
GR - Greece 3
IE - Ireland 1
IT - Italy 7
LT - Lithuania 2
LU - Luxembourg 4
MT - Malta 1
NL - Netherlands 1
SI - Slovenia 4
TR - Turkey 5
UK - United Kingdom 5
Total 180
Profile Views
Before Event9414
After Event 29
Total9443