ITB 2016 International Matchmaking Event

Main Organiser

Original

Christoph Kober
ZAB ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Original

Dajana Pefestorff
ZAB ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Co-Organiser

Bulgaria
Original

Desislava Mincheva-Yordanova
National Tourism Cluster "Bulgarian Guide"

Original

Ekaterina Yordanova
Business Support Center for SMEs - Enterprise Europe Network

Czech Republic
Original

Anna Měrková
Centrum pro regionální rozvoj ČR - Enterprise Europe Network

France
Original

Violaine Baudin
Paris Region Chamber of Commerce and Industry - Enterprise Europe Network

Germany
Original

Iwona Graichen
IHK Ostbrandenburg - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Original

Jenny Dümon
Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Silke Schleiff
TuTech Innovation GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Mona Fickert
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Greece
Original

Panagiotis Ignatiadis
PRAXI Network - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Stella Vaina
Association of industries in Thessaly and central Greece - Enterprise Europe Network

Italy
Original

Vanessa Foggia
Eurosportello - Special Agency of Naples Chamber of Commerce - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Giada Platania
Confindustria Sicilia - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Simone Sparano
Unioncamere Campania - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Chiara Davide
PromoFirenze, Azienda Speciale della Camera di Commercio di Firenze - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Irene Lupis
Unioncamere Calabria - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Cathleen Foderaro
Sviluppumbria - Enterprise Europe Network - Umbria

Luxembourg
Original

Annelore Domingos
Luxembourg Chambre de Commerce - Enterprise Europe Network

Malta
Original

Lina El-Nahhal
The Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry - Enterprise Europe Network

Poland
Original

Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Warmińsko-Mazurska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Olsztynie - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Anna Łotocka
West Pomerania Economic Development Association - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Karolina Jarocha
Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer - Enterprise Europe Network

Portugal
Original

Paulo Bota
Comissão de Coordenação e Desenvolvimento Regional do Algarve - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Isabel Andrade
ACIF-CCIM - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

David Almeida
CCIPD – Câmara do Comércio e Indústria de Ponta Delgada - Enterprise Europe Network

Serbia
Original

Vladislav Marjanovic
University of Nis - Enterprise Europe Network

Slovenia
Original

FRANCE PODOBNIK
Jožef Stefan Institute - Enterprise Europe Network

 tehnologije.ijs.si
 +386 1 477 3842
 france.podobnik@ijs.si
United Kingdom
Original

Lorna Maclean
Scottish Enterprise - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Ilona Warburton
Highland Opportunity - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Chris Lyons
Business West - Enterprise Europe Network South West

Registration
closed since 29 Feb 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 1 Dec – 29 Feb
Meeting Selection 15 Feb – 7 Mar
Event 9 Mar – 11 Mar
Details
Language English
Costs Free of Charge
Venue ITB Exhibition Grounds, Hall 12, Booth 101/01, Messedamm 22, 14055 Berlin
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 180
Meetings 166
Participants
Bulgaria 4
Croatia 8
Czech Republic 7
Germany 58
Greece 24
Hungary 1
Italy 44
Latvia 1
Luxembourg 1
Malta 6
Norway 1
Others 3
Poland 12
Portugal 18
Serbia 5
Slovak Republic 1
Slovenia 1
Spain 3
Turkey 1
United Kingdom 3
Total 202
Profile Views
Before Event6581
After Event 11719
Total18300