ISiCPEAW 2016

List of Speakers

 
WORKSHOP
Strategic session
  • Pierre-Jean Rigole, Swedish Energy Agency, SE
  • Herbert Pairitsch, Infineon Technologies Austria AG, AT
  • Teresita Qvarnström, Acreo Swedish ICT AB, SE
Device news
  • Jeffrey B. Casady, Wolfspeed, US; Key Note Speaker 
  • Naoyuki Kizu, ROHM Semiconductor GmbH, DE
  • Fanny Björk, Infineon Technologies, AT
  • Martin Domeij, Fairchild Semiconductor, SE
  • Arun Gowda, General Electric, US
  • Christopher Rocneanu, United Silicon Carbide Inc, DE
  • Thomas Heinzel, Fuji Electric Europe, DE
  • Adolf Schöner, Ascatron AB, SE
Automotive & Traction
  • Kinimori Hamada, Toyota Motor Corporation, JP; Key Note Speaker 
  • Shuhei Nakata, Mitsubishi Electric, JP
  • Lars Lindberg, Inmotion Technologies, SE

HV & Emerging applications

  • Ralf Mario Burkart, ETH, CH; Key Note Speaker 
  • Stig Munk-Nielsen, Aalborg University, DK
  • Per Ranstad, General Electric Power Sweden, SE
  • Tommy Kjellqvist, Elektronikkonsult AB, SE
  • Vidar Wernöe, Elektronikkonsult AB, SE
Packaging
  • Miao-xin Wang, Schneider Electric, FR; Key Note Speaker 
  • Stefan Haeuser, Semikron Elektronik GmbH & Co. KG, DE
  • Ty McNutt, Wolfspeed, US
  • Maximilian Slawinski, Infineon Technologies, DE

GaN session

  • Tatsuo Morita, Panasonic Industrial Devices Europe GmbH, DE; Key Note Speaker
  • Luc Van de Perre, Transphorm, BE
  • Elena Barbarini, System Plus Consulting, FR
  • Ilja Belov, JTH/SP/SAAB, SE

Market & Roadmap

  • Hong Lin, Yole Développement, FR; Key Note Speaker

Panel Discussion

  • Hong Lin, Yole Développement, FR; Chair
  • Jeffrey B. Casady, Wolfspeed, US
  • Martin Domeij, Fairchild Semiconductor, SE
  • Kimimori Hamada, Toyota Motor Corporation, JP
  • Philip Zuk, Transphorm, US
  • Gerald Deboy, Infineon Technologies Austria AG, AT
  • Elena Barbarini, System Plus Consulting, FR

Late News

  • Martin Lindahl, Bombardier Transportation, SE
  • Magnus Svensson, Strategic Innovation Program Smart Electronic Systems, SE

 

TUTORIAL
SiC devices
  • Mietek Bakowski, Acreo Swedish ICT AB, SE

System & Gate Drivers

  • Hans-Peter Nee, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE
  • Diane–Perle Sadik, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE

Packaging

  • Klas Brinkfeldt, Swerea IVF, SE
  • Tag Hammam, Swerea KIMAB, SE
  • Zsolt Toth-Pal, Swerea KIMAB, SE
  • Konstantin Kostov, Acreo Swedish ICT AB, SE

 

 

 

 

Registration
closed since 13 May 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 29 Feb – 13 May
Meeting Selection 29 Feb – 16 May
Event 18 May – 20 May
Details
Language English
Costs Costs and Payment
Venue Courtyard Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 60
Meetings 27
Participants
Austria 4
Belgium 2
China 5
Denmark 2
France 6
Germany 13
Ireland 2
Italy 1
Japan 3
Korea 1
Latvia 1
Netherlands 1
Norway 2
Poland 1
Russia 5
Sweden 62
Switzerland 1
United Kingdom 4
USA 8
Total 124
Profile Views
Before Event1205
After Event 2713
Total3918