ILA Business Days 2016

Main Organiser

Original

Janis Gummersbach
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Original

Dajana Pefestorff
ZAB Brandenburg Economic Development Board - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Co-Organiser

Belgium
Original

Emilien Watelet
Centre d’Entreprise et d’Innovation Héraclès - Enterprise Europe Network Wallonie

France
Original

Mirella Berry
CCI Midi-Pyrénées

Germany
Original

Katja Hönig
Industrie- und Handelskammer Dresden - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Jörg Büsel
NBank - Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen

Original

Ellen Horstmann
WFB Wirtschaftsförderung Bremen GmbH - EEN Bremen

Original

Martina Schuhmacher
Bayern Innovativ - Gesellschaft für Innovation und Wissenstransfer mbH

Original

Robert Barkowski
Technologiepark Warnemünde GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network M-V

Original

Jenny Dümon
WTSH – Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH

Original

Silke Schleiff
TuTech Innovation GmbH - International Cooperation & EU Office

Original

Christina Deyl
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Hessen

Original

Simone Strathoff
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa

Greece
Original

Despina Adamidou
ETNA 2020

Italy
Original

Daniela Cena
Torino Chamber of Commerce - Innovation ALPS Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Marco Gorini
Veneto Innovazione Spa - Enterprise Europe Network-North East Italy

Original

Susy Longoni
Camera di Commercio di Milano - Divisione Innovazione

Original

Annalisa Medico
Unioncamere Puglia - Enterprise Europe Network Consortium B.R.I.D.G.€conomies

Original

Simone Sparano
Unioncamere Campania

Original

Filippo Ammirati
ENEA - Italian National Agency for New technologies, Energy and Sustainable economic development - Contracts and Partnerships Management Directorate - Industry and Buisness Associations Unit

Original

Gabriella Quaranta
APRE – Agenzia per la Promozione della Ricerca Europea

Japan
Original

Alessandro Perna
EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan

Poland
Original

Adrian Huta
Aviation Valley - SGPPL Dolina Lotnicza

Original

Sławomir Biedermann
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development - Enterprise Europe Network

Portugal
Original

Luisa Bernardes
CEC - Conselho Emresarial do Centro/CCIC - Camara de Comercio e Industria do Centro - Enterprise Europe Network

Spain
Original

Maria Dolores Guillén Ruiz
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento - Consejería de Economía y Conocimiento

Original

Enrique Nuño
CÁMARA OFICIAL DE COMERCIO, INDUSTRIA Y SERVICIOS DE MADRID

Original

Rut Soriano Martínez
Cámara de Comercio de Valencia

Original

Riánsares López Monzón
ACCIÓ

Switzerland
Original

Sabina Talović
Switzerland Global Enterprise

Turkey
Original

Yaman Seker
Eskisehir Chamber of Industry - Enterprise Europe Network East Marmara

United Kingdom
Original

Triin Udris
Oxford Centre for Innovation - Enterprise Europe South East

Original

Mathilde Murphy
Exemplas Holdings Ltd. - Enterprise Europe Network East of England

Original

Sophie Varcin
GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD

Original

Jay Gohil
Coventry University Enterprises Ltd

 enterprise-europe.co.uk
 +44 24 7623 6236
 jgohil@cad.coventry.ac.uk
Registration
closed since 29 May 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 11 Jan – 29 May
Meeting Selection 2 May – 30 May
Event 1 Jun – 3 Jun
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge (admission ticket or exhibitor pass to ILA Berlin Air Show required)
Venue ExpoCenter Airport
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 189
Meetings 268
Participants
Austria 1
Belgium 4
Canada 2
Czech Republic 1
France 7
Germany 106
Greece 2
India 7
Ireland 1
Israel 3
Italy 9
Japan 1
Korea 1
Latvia 1
Liechtenstein 1
Luxembourg 1
Mexico 4
Netherlands 10
Others 1
Poland 31
Portugal 2
Russian Federation 5
Singapur 1
Slovenia 1
Spain 11
Switzerland 3
Turkey 4
United Kingdom 7
USA 4
Total 232
Profile Views
Before Event8436
After Event 2210
Total10646