Future Match 2016 at CeBIT - Brokerage Event

Main Organiser

Original

Matthias Wurch
Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen - Leibniz Universität Hannover / uni transfer

Original

Julia Kümper
Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen - Hochschule Osnabrück /Wissens- und Technologie-Transfer der Universität und Hochschule Osnabrück

Original

Pero von Strasser
Enterprise Europe Network Niedersachsen - Hochschule Osnabrück / Geschäftsbereich Forschung, Transfer und Nachwuchsförderung EU-Hochschulbüro

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Thomas Röblreiter
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency - (AT - FFG)

Original

Sonja Scherrer
WKO Oberösterreich - (AT - WKO Oberösterreich)

Original

Lisa Madlmayr
Business Upper Austria – OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH - (AT - OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur)

Belgium
Original

Benjamin Carnec
Impulse Brussels - (BE - Impulse Brussels)

Vincent VAN BREUSEGEM
Département Développement Economique - BEP - (BE - Wallonia)

Brazil
Original

Nathalia Fiumari
Industry Federation of Santa Catarina - FIESC - (BR - FIESC)

Original

Juliana da Costa Souza
Industry Federation of Goiás - FIEG - (BR - FIEG)

Original

Vera Lúcia Ferreira Lima
Industry Federation of Pará - FIEPA - ()

Bulgaria
Original

Denitsa Marinova
Applied Research and Communications Fund // ARC Consulting ltd. - (BG - Enterprise Europe Network Bulgaria)

Canada
Original

Nancy MacKneson
Enterprise Canada Network - Canadian Manufacturers & Exporters

Czech Republic
Original

Adela Hradilová
JIC - South Moravian Innovation Centre - (CZ - South Moravian Innovation Centre)

Germany
Original

Jenny Dümon
Enterprise Europe Network Hamburg - Schleswig-Holstein WTSH - Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH - (DE - Schleswig-Holstein - WTSH)

Original

Alexandra Fezer
Steinbeis-Europa-Zentrum - (DE - Baden-Württemberg)

Original

Ralf Lehnardt
tti Magdeburg - (DE - Sachsen-Anhalt - tti Magdeburg)

Original

Olaf Jueptner
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH - EEN Hessen

Original

Benno Weissner
Enterprise Europe Network North Rhine-Westphalia (Zenit GmbH) - (DE - North Rhine-Westphalia - ZENIT)

Original

Katja Hönig
Industrie- und Handelskammer Dresden - (DE - Sachsen/IHK)

Original

Patrick Rodenberg
Enterprise Europe Network Bremen - (DE - Bremen)

Original

Matthias Fuchs
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH - (DE - Rheinland Pfalz)

Original

Martina Schumacher
Bayern Innovativ - (DE - Bayern)

Original

Vera Strasburger
saarland.innovation&standort e. V. - (DE - Saarland)

Original

Mona Fickert
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH - (DE - Berlin/Brandenburg - Berlin Partner)

Original

Ute Kedzierski
ZTS-Zentrum für Technologiestrukturentwicklung Region Riesa-Großenhain GmbH - (DE - Sachsen/ZTS)

Greece
Original

Iraklis Agiovlasitis
National Documentation Centre (EKT)

Original

Costas Karamanis
PRAXI Network - (GR – PRAXI Network)

Hungary
Original

Gabriella Juhász
Hungarian National Trading House - (HU - Tradehouse)

Original

Wolf-Győri Mónika
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Győr-Moson-Sopron County - (HU - Győr-Moson-Sopron County)

Italy
Original

Carmine Donato
SPIN – Consorzio di Ricerca, Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico scrl

Original

Chiara Soffietti
ALPS Enterprise Europe Network - (IT - Torino Chamber of commerce)

Original

Mario Citelli
Consorzio B.R.I.D.G.€conomies - Unioncamere Puglia

Korea, Republic Of
Original

Ellie Jung
ED Research - (KR - ED Research)

Mexico
Original

Abraham Salvador Juárez Castillero
Pro Mexico - (MX - EEN Mexico)

Poland
Original

Krzysztof Wojtowicz
PL - IT Kielce - Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer Ltd.

Original

Hubert Dyba
West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin - (PL - West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin (RCIITT ZUT))

Original

Magdalena Frank
Torun Regional Development Agency - (PL - Torun Regional Development Agency)

Original

Slawomir Biedermann
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development - (PL - Central Poland - Polish Agency for Enterprise Development)

Original

Paweł Gruszkowski
Enterprise Europe Network at Association "Free Entrepreneurship" - (PL - Sopot - Enterprise Europe Network at Association "Free Entrepreneurship")

Original

Łukasz Szojda
Enterprise Europe Network South Poland - (PL - South Poland Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd)

Original

Dominik Piłat
Technology Transfer Centre - (PL - South Poland, Rzeszow Regional Development Agency)

Original

Magdalena Borys
Enterprise Europe Network Podlaska Regional Development Foundation - (PL - EEN Podlaska Regional Development Foundation)

Original

Marek Stankiewicz
Enterprise Europe Network - The Lower Silesian Regional Development Agency - (PL - EEN - The Lower Silesian Regional Development Agency)

Original

Marek Pustula
Krakow Chamber of Commerce and Industry - PL - Enterprise Europe Network South Poland

Portugal
Original

Rita Silva
Agência de Inovação, SA

Original

Luísa Bernardes
CEC – Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro - (PT - EEN Portugal)

Original

Andreia Passos
Centre for Innovation, Technology and Entrepreneurship - (PT - INESC TEC)

Original

Telma Caroça
IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation

Romania
Original

Alexandru Borcea
ARIES - (RO - ARIES)

Original

Reka Szasz
INCDIE ICPE-CA - (RO - INCDIE ICPE-CA)

Original

Bianca Muntean
ARIES Transilvania - (RO - ARIES Transilvania)

Russia
Original

Alex Efimov
EEN Russia ( Russian union of innovation and technology centre) - (RU - Russian union of innovation and technology centre)

Slovakia
Original

Daniela Širáňová
Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry - European Union Department

Original

Lucia Krisova
Regional Advisory and Information Centre Presov - (SK - RPIC Prešov)

Slovenia
Original

Robert Blatnik
Center for Technology Transfer and Innovation (CTT) - (SI - EEN Slowenia)

Spain

Begoña Cañete Quintana
ES - EEN Canarias

Original

Clara Viladomiu
Agència de Suport a l'Empresa Catalana - (ES - CAT - ACC1Ó | COMPETITIVITAT PER L'EMPRESA)

Original

Jorge Simon
Enterprise Europe Network Madrid - AECIM (Asociación Empresas del Metal de Madrid) - (ES - Madrid - AECIM)

Original

Laura García García
Universidad de Navarra - Enterprise Europe Network / Research Management Service

Switzerland
Original

Emile Dupont
CH - EU Research - Euresearch

Taiwan
Original

Tonia Yu
Taiwan Electrical and Electronic Manufacturers' Association

Tunisia
Original

Monia Jandoubi
Elgazala Technopark - EEN Tunisia

Turkey

Kıvanç Tos
TR - Istanbul - Sabanci University

United Kingdom

Jay Gohill
EEN Midlands - COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Mireille Owen-Hughes
Enterprise Europe Network - Oxford Innovation - (UK - Oxford)

United States
Original

Tiia Henttonen
European American Business Organization - (US - European American Business Organization)

Original

Sebastien Torre
EUROPEAN AMERICAN ENTERPRISE COUNCIL

Registration
closed since 6 Mar 2016
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 3 Nov – 6 Mar
Meeting Selection 1 Feb – 15 Mar
Event 14 Mar – 24 Mar
Details
Language English
Costs 110 EUR +VAT
(incl. CeBIT tickets)
Special Offers
Venue CeBIT Fair Hannover
(Hall 6, booth A18/A27)
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 230
Meetings 1003
Participants
Austria 4
Belgium 17
Brazil 5
Bulgaria 5
Czech Republic 5
Estonia 3
Finland 2
France 2
Germany 46
Greece 4
Hungary 12
India 5
Ireland 2
Israel 5
Italy 18
Lithuania 1
Luxembourg 13
Malta 1
Netherlands 2
Others 3
Poland 31
Portugal 5
Romania 12
Russian Federation 3
Serbia 2
Slovak Republic 3
Slovenia 2
Spain 9
Switzerland 9
Taiwan, Republic Of China 1
Tunisia 1
United States of America 1
Total 234
Profile Views
Before Event24554
After Event 15205
Total39759