H2020 Energy Brokerage Event

Main Organiser

Original

Siegfried Loicht
FFG - Event Coordinator

Original

Enrico Mazzon
APRE - Administration & Logistics

Original

Christiana Siambekou
National Documentation Centre (EKT) - EEN Coordinator

Original

Anna Casagrande
BEA - NCP Brussels

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Thomas Röblreiter
FFG

Original

Lisa Madlmayr
Business Upper Austria – OÖ Wirtschaftsagentur GmbH

Original

Michael Kerschbaumer
SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderungsgesellschaft m.b.H.

Belgium
Original

Magali Parent
IWT - Enterprise Europe Network Flanders

Original

Emilien Watelet
Heracles - Enterprise Europe Network Wallonia

Cyprus
Original

Stavros Kambanellas
Research Promotion Foundation - Business Support Centre Cyprus - Innovation and Enterprises Unit

Estonia
Original

Maria Habicht
ETAG

Finland
Original

Mari Kivinen
Turku Science Park - Enterprise Europe Network Mikkeli, Finland

France
Original

Pauline Wartel
ARII - AGENCE REGIONALE POUR L’INNOVATION ET L’INTERNATIONALISATION DES ENTREPRISES PROVENCE-ALPES-COTE D’AZUR - EEN France Méditerranée

Original

Emilie Marcelet
CCI International Picardie

Original

Claire Delsuc
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Lyon - France

Original

Salvatrice Bufalino
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de région Rhône-Alpes - EEN Rhône-Alpes Auvergne

Germany
Original

Piotr Swiatek
FZJ

Original

Alexandra Pohl
ZAB ZukunftsAgentur Brandenburg GmbH - Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Original

Katarzyna Grajner
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH

Original

Beatrix Scheel
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thüringen (STIFT) - Enterprise Europe Network Thueringen

Original

Sonja Angloher-Reichelt
Bayern Innovativ

Norway
Original

Tor Ivar Eikaas
RCN - The Research Council of Norway - NCP Norway

Poland
Original

Anna Wrzesińska
Podlaska Regional Development Foundation

Portugal
Original

Rita Silva
ANI – Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A.

Original

Joana Afonso
CEC – Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro

Spain
Original

Luisa Revilla
CDTI

Original

Carlos Encinas
FICYT - Enterprise Europe Network Galactea-Plus

Original

Lucía Díaz Martín
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento - Consejería de Economía y Conocimiento

Original

Elena Cortés
REDIT – Network of Technological Institutes of Valencia Region

Original

Isabel Gobernado Mitre
Agencia de Innovación, Financiación e Internacionalizacion Empresarial de Castilla y Leon - Enterprise Europe Network Galactea-Plus

Switzerland
Original

Ernst-Jan van Hattum
Euresearch

Turkey
Original

Sadık Caner Pırnal
Sabanci University - EEN Istanbul

Original

Tutku ÖZEN
Ege University Science and Technology Center (EBILTEM) - ΕΕΝ EBIC- Ege

Original

Didem TAMTUNALI
ODTÜ TEKNOKENT

United Kingdom
Original

Sue Ramsden
University of Greenwich - Enterprise Europe South East UK

Original

Andrew Kent
Inventya Ltd - Enterprise Europe Network North West UK

Original

Triin Udris
Oxford Innovation Services

Registration
closed since 8 Sep 2015
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 10 Jun – 8 Sep
Meeting Selection 25 Aug – 10 Sep
Event 16 Sep
Details
Venue The Hotel. Brussels
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 315
Meetings 1172
Participants
Albania 1
Austria 11
Belgium 65
Bulgaria 4
Croatia 2
Cyprus 7
Czech Republic 6
Denmark 5
Finland 8
France 36
Georgia 1
Germany 23
Ghana 1
Greece 22
Hungary 2
Ireland 6
Israel 2
Italy 40
Japan 1
Latvia 3
Lithuania 5
Luxembourg 4
Macedonia, The former Yugoslav Republic of 1
Moldova 4
Netherlands 9
Norway 9
Poland 8
Portugal 12
Romania 5
Serbia 3
Slovenia 3
Spain 52
Sweden 3
Switzerland 4
Turkey 46
Ukraine 1
United Kingdom 34
Total 449
Profile Views
Before Event31022
After Event 59506
Total90528