Ecobuild 2017

Main Organiser

Original

Valerie Pondaven
Enterprise Europe Network

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Thomas Roeblreiter
Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)

Belgium
Original

Elena ANGIOLINI
Impulse Brussels

Original

Sophie Rottiers
FLANDERS INVESTMENT & TRADE

Bulgaria
Original

Ani Simeonova
Enterprise Europe Network – Centre Sandanski

Croatia
Original

Iva Spoljar Saric
Hrvatska agencija za malo gospodarstvo, inovacije i investicije

Estonia
Original

Kadri Rist
Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Finland
Original

Mari Kivinen
Turku Science Park Oy Ltd

France

Nicolas CHEHANNE
ARII - AGENCE REGIONALE POUR L’INNOVATION ET L’INTERNATIONALISATION DES ENTREPRISES PROVENCE-ALPES-COTE D’AZUR

Original

Frédérique SAVIGNAT
CCI LIMOUSIN

Original

Delphine Bonzon
Paris Chamber of Commerce

Original

Benedicte Ganivet
CCI Occitanie

Greece
Original

Vaya Piteli
PRAXI Network

Italy
Original

Paola Tolin
Camera di commercio di Torino - ALPS Enteprise Europe Network

Original

Federica Leonetti
Unioncamere Piemonte

Original

Gabriella Cadeddu
Finlombarda S.p.A.

Andreea Mighiu
Camera di Commercio di Chieti - Consorzio BRIDG€conomies

Poland
Original

Agnieszka Promianowska
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development - Economic Promotion Department

Original

Anna Lotocka
WEST POMERANIA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION - PL00599

Original

Pawel Kocon
Cracow University of Technology

Original

Grzegorz Ciesla
Poznan Science and Technology Park

Portugal
Original

Joana Afonso
CEC – Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro

Original

Paula Monica Alves
Associacao Industrial Portuguesa – Camara de Comercio e Industria

Original

Deolinda Costa
AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro

Spain
Original

Gloria Ortega
CAMARA DE COMERCIO E INDUSTRIA DE TOLEDO

Original

Maria Lumbierres
ACCIÓ – Government of Catalonia

Original

Jana Vavrinova
Axencia Galega de Innovación

Sweden
Original

Maria Lundin
Business Region Göteborg AB

Taiwan
Original

Jim Kuan
Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA) - Taiwan External Trade Development Council

Turkey
Original

Ozge SARICAY
İstanbul Sanayi Odası – Avrupa İşletmeler Ağı

Original

Bekir Polat
KOSGEB Gaziantep Mudurlugu - SouthInnoGate consortium

United Kingdom
Original

Chris Woodward
Enterprise Europe East of England

Original

Ciara Fitzgerald
Enterprise Europe London GLE

Original

Tracey Ward
Scottish Enterprise

Gail Leathley
RTC North

Original

Andrew Kent
Inventya Ltd

Original

Michael Brown
Coventry University Enterprises Ltd

Original

Sunny Claire
Birmingham Chamber of Commerce

Chris Lyons
BusinessWest

Original

Elena Molinari
London Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Registration
closed since 6 Mar 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 10 Aug – 6 Mar
Meeting Selection 9 Dec – 7 Mar
Event 8 Mar
Details
Language English
Costs Free of Charge
Venue ExCeL, London
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 138
Meetings 390
Participants
Austria 1
Belgium 7
Bulgaria 4
Croatia 1
Estonia 1
Finland 3
France 4
Germany 1
Greece 2
Italy 8
Others 1
Poland 11
Portugal 10
Spain 3
Sweden 1
Taiwan 1
Turkey 48
United Kingdom 33
Total 140
Profile Views
Before Event6422
After Event 2395
Total8817