6th Annual Forum of the EUSDR

Exhibition

The registration of exhibitors is closed.

The organisers of the Annual Forum have provided an opportunity to those active in the EUSDR to exhibit their projects and/or activities at the event. Due to the high number of incoming requests the application process is now closed.

Please find the list of our confirmed exhibitors below: 

  1. Aquabar
  2. Carpathian Convention – TRANSGREEN project (http://www.carpathianconvention.org; http://www.interreg-danube.eu/approved-projects/transgreen)
  3. Central European Trade House
  4. European Commission - Directorate-General for Regional and Urban Policy (DG REGIO; https://ec.europa.eu/info/departments/regional-and-urban-policy_en)
  5. Global Water Partnership Central and Eastern Europe (http://www.gwp.org/en/gwp-cee/)
  6. Interreg Central Europe (http://www.interreg-central.eu/Content.Node/home.html)
  7. Interreg Danube Transnational Programme (http://www.interreg-danube.eu/)
  8. Joint Research Centre, European Commission (https://ec.europa.eu/info/departments/joint-research-centre_en)
  9. Mining and Geologocal Survey of Hungary – DARLINGe project (http://mbfsz.gov.hu/en/; https://www.mfgi.hu/; http://www.interreg-danube.eu/approved-projects/darlinge)
  10. Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (http://www.oecd.org/)
  11. Priorita Area 01b – Rail-Road-Air Mobility (https://www.danube-navigation.eu/)
  12. Priority Area 01a – Waterways Mobility (https://www.danube-transport.eu/)
  13. Priority Area 02 – Sustainable Energy (https://www.danube-energy.eu/)
  14. Priority Area 03 – Culture (https://www.danubecultureandtourism.eu/)
  15. Priority Area 04 – Water Quality (https://www.danubecultureandtourism.eu/)
  16. Priority Area 05 – Environmental Risks (https://www.danubeenvironmentalrisks.eu/)
  17. Priority Area 06 – Biodoversity and Landscapes (https://www.danube-nature.eu/)
  18. Priority Area 07 – Knowledge Society (https://www.danubeknowledgesociety.eu/)
  19. Priority Area 08 – Competitiveness of Enterprises (https://www.danube-competitiveness.eu/)
  20. Priority Area 09 – People & Skills (http://www.peopleandskills-danuberegion.eu/)
  21. Priority Area 10 – Institutional Capacity & Cooperation (https://www.danube-capacitycooperation.eu/)
  22. Priority Area 11 – Security (https://www.danube-security.eu/)
  23. Regional Environmental Center for Central and Eastern Europe (http://www.rec.org/)
  24. Regional Environmental Center for Central and Eastern Europe – JoinTisza project (http://www.rec.org/; http://www.interreg-danube.eu/approved-projects/jointisza)
  25. Széchenyi István University – electric car (http://uni.sze.hu/en_GB/home;
  26. Waterborne Transport Development Agency (https://www.arvd.gov.sk/en/)

 

 

Registration
closed since 21 Sep 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 1 Aug – 21 Sep
Event 18 Oct – 19 Oct
Details
Language English, during the Plenary Sessions simultaneous translation into Hungarian is provided
Venue Budapest Congress Centre
Participants
Albania 4
Austria 74
Belgium 24
Bosnia-Herzegovina 16
Bulgaria 22
Croatia 19
Czech Republic 10
Estonia 1
European Institutions 4
Finland 3
France 3
Germany 93
Hong Kong 1
Hungary 332
Italy 7
Japan 2
Kosovo 3
Luxembourg 3
Moldova 21
Montenegro 5
Republic of Macedonia 3
Romania 98
Serbia 50
Slovak Republic 59
Slovenia 33
Spain 2
Switzerland 3
Ukraine 39
United Kingdom 1
United States 4
Total 939
Profile Views
Before Event1504
After Event 2
Total1506