Building Smart for Smarter Cities

Main Organiser

Original

Michaela Günther
AUSTRIAN FEDERAL ECONOMIC CHAMBER -- ADVANTAGE AUSTRIA -- WIRTSCHAFTSKAMMER ÖSTERREICH -- AUSSENWIRTSCHAFT AUSTRIA - Responsibility: Presentations/Workshops and Project

Original

Claudia Tietze
AUSTRIAN FEDERAL ECONOMIC CHAMBER -- ADVANTAGE AUSTRIA -- WIRTSCHAFTSKAMMER ÖSTERREICH -- AUSSENWIRTSCHAFT AUSTRIA - Responsibility: Presentations/Workshops and Project visits

Original

Iris Marlovits
Austrian Federal Economic Chamber/Enterprise Europe Network - Responsibility: Brokerage Event

Original

Andrea Kindler
FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency/Enterprise Europe Network - Responsibility: Brokerage Event

Co-Organiser

Austria
Original

Lisa Madlmayr
Business Upper Austria

Original

Silke Guggenbichler
Wirtschaftkammer Kärnten

Original

Roswitha Schipfer
ICS - Internationalisierungscenter Steiermark

Original

Klaus Kleewein
Standortagentur Tirol

Original

Stephanie Fritz
Wirtschaftskammer Tirol - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Simone Weiss
ITG Innovationsservice für Salzburg

Original

Christina Marent
Wirtschaftskammer Vorarlberg - Enterprise Europe Network

Bulgaria
Original

Aglika Popova
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Croatia
Original

Jelena Ravlic
CROATIAN CHAMBER OF ECONOMY

Czech Republic
Original

Magda Drholcova
Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce

Denmark
Original

Kaspar Nielsen
Cluster Excellence Denmark - Enterprise Europe Network

Estonia
Original

Kadri Rist
Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry - Enterprise Europe Network

Germany
Original

Dietmar Schneider
Handwerkskammer für München und Oberbayern

Original

Anne Le Rolland
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH

Greece
Original

Anna Zerva
Chamber of Ioannina - Enterprise Europe Network - Hellas

Hungary
Original

Enikő Schmidt
CCI of Pécs-Baranya

Original

Ádám Krajczár
Hungarian National Trading House - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Csilla Buda
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Fejér County

Original

Vanda Kőrösi
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County - Enterprise Europe network

Original

Szilvia Lipcsei
PRIMOM Foundation for Promoting Enterprises - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Mónika Wolf-Győri
Chamber of Commerce and Industry for Győr-Moson-Sopron County

Macedonia (the former Yugoslav Republic of)
Original

Mile Sosevski
Foundation for Management and Industrial Research - Enterprise Europe Network

Norway
Original

Sigurd Holtskog
INNOVASJON NORGE

Poland
Original

Krzysztof W. Kucharski
Central Poland Business Support Network - Foundation for Promotion of Entrepreneurship - Enterprise Europe Network

Portugal
Original

Deolinda Costa
Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro (AIDA)

Serbia
Original

Marko Kovacevic
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Serbia - Enterprise Europe Network

Slovakia
Original

Daniela Siranova
Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry - Enterprise Europe Network

Slovenia
Original

Gregor Primc
OBRTNO-PODJETNIŠKA ZBORNICA SLOVENIJE - Internationalisation and Pojects

Original

Marko Milenkoviè
Mariborska Razvojna Agencija - Enterprise Europe Network

Spain
Original

Beatriz Pérez Urbina
Unidad de Innovación y Transferencia Tecnológica - Fundación Parque Científico de Madrid

Turkey
Original

Hüsnü Demir
EBILTEM-TTO - Industrial Relations Unit

Registration
closed since 3 Jun 2015
Schedule
Registration 10 Mar – 3 Jun
Meeting Selection 15 May – 9 Jun
Event 10 Jun – 11 Jun
Details
Language English/German
Costs Free of charge
Venue Austrian Federal Economic Chamber
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 173
Meetings 418
Participants
Austria 106
Belgium 3
Bulgaria 7
Canada 3
Croatia 11
Czech Republic 8
Denmark 7
France 1
Germany 5
Greece 5
Hungary 12
Italy 1
Moldova 1
Netherlands 1
Norway 3
Poland 1
Portugal 1
Republic of Macedonia 9
Romania 7
Serbia 8
Slovak Republic 1
Slovenia 18
Spain 5
Sweden 1
Switzerland 1
United Kingdom 6
Total 232
Profile Views
Before Event11543
After Event 11171
Total22714