Matchmaking event at POLAGRA FOOD Fair

Main Organiser

Original

Aleksandra Wadowska
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development

Magdalena Zwolińska
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development

Wojciech Chatys
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development

Co-Organiser

Belgium
Original

Patrick De Molder
Enterprise Europe Network Flanders

Original

Nastasja Otte
Enterprise Europe Brussels

Croatia
Original

Jelena Ravlic
Croatian Chamber of Economy

Cyprus
Original

Stalo Demosthenous Koulendrou
Cyprus Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Czech Republic
Original

Natálie Šitavancová
Regional Chamber of Commerce Moravia – Silesia

Denmark
Original

Anders Skeem
Agro Business Park

Estonia
Original

Kadri Rist
Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Finland
Original

Satu Alapiha
Turku Science Park

Germany
Original

Monika Muegschl-Scharf
Bayern Innovativ GmbH

Dajana Pefestorff
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg

Annette Moritz
WTSH - Business Development and Technology Transfer Corporation of Schleswig-Holstein

Original

Eva-Maria Nowak
Industrie- und Handelskammer Erfurt

Greece
Original

Katerina Tzitzinou
Federation of Industries of Northern Greece

Original

Evgenia Tzanetopoulou
Chamber of Arcadia

Hungary

Vanda Kőrösi
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County

Original

László Háfra
Hungarian National Trading House

Original

Mónika Wolf-Győri
Chamber of Commerce and Industry for Győr-Moson-Sopron County

Eszter Körmöczi
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Csongrád County

Italy
Original

Valentina Patano
Unioncamere Emilia-Romagna

Original

Paola Saiani
Eurosportello - Camera di commercio di Ravenna

Serena Manzone
Agenzia di Sviluppo - Azienda speciale della CCIAA di Chieti

Onorina Mussini
Unioncamere Molise

Manuela Carraro
Udine Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Original

Susy Longoni
Azienda Speciale della Camera di Commercio di Milano

Lithuania
Original

Edmundas Cylikas
Kaunas Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts

Poland
Original

Natalia Baranska
Kalisz Business Incubator Foundation

Joanna Stachurska
Podlaska Regional Development Foundation

Original

Magdalena Frank
Torun Regional Development Agency

Original

Anna Kamińska-Bisior
University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn

Original

Anna Muzyczuk
Fundusz Górnośląski S.A.

Original

Marta Puczyk
Lublin Development Foundation

Original

Katarzyna Męcińska
West Pomerania Economic Development Association

Original

Grzegorz Cieśla
Adam Mickiewicz University Foundation

Original

Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency

Original

Agnieszka Jarocka
Lublin University of Technology

Original

Anna Izbińska
Lower Silesian Regional Development Agency

Original

Marcin Haremza
Wrocław University of Technology

Original

Krzysztof Kucharski
Foundation for Promotion of Entrepreneurship

Original

Agnieszka Ogły
Konin Regional Development Agency

Original

Marcin Olszewski
IMBiGS - Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego

Portugal
Original

Natália Silva
AIMINHO – Associação Industrial do Minho

Original

Vanda Narciso
IAPMEI - Agência para a Competitividade e Inovação, I.P.

Deolinda Costa
AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro

Russia
Original

Alex Efimov
Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers

Slovakia
Original

Daniela Širáňová
Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Slovenia
Original

Marko Milenkovič
Maribor Development Agency

Spain
Original

Beatriz Pérez Urbina
Fundación Parque Científico de Madrid

Original

Rut Soriano
Valencia Chamber of Commerce

Original

Gemma Brey
ACCIÓ - Agència per a la Competitivitat de l'empresa

Original

María García Rosa
FUNDECYT-PCTEX

Sweden
Original

Alexia Wilhelmsson
Invest in Skåne AB

Tunisia
Original

Jelalia Bassem
Agency for the Promotion of Industry and Innovation "API"

Turkey
Original

Eda ÇIĞ TÜRKTAŞ
Istanbul Chamber of Industry

United Kingdom
Original

Rodolphe Soulard
Enterprise Europe Network North West UK

Registration
closed since 15 Sep 2015
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 11 May – 15 Sep
Meeting Selection 4 Sep – 15 Sep
Event 22 Sep
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge
Venue Poznan International Fair - hall 7, 1st floor, rooms AB
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 87
Meetings 217
Participants
Belarus 1
Belgium 1
China 2
Finland 1
Hungary 3
Italy 7
Lithuania 4
Poland 59
Portugal 1
Qatar 1
Spain 5
Sweden 1
United Kingdom 1
Total 87
Profile Views
Before Event4850
After Event 3103
Total7953