aplusa2017

Main Organiser

Original

Gregor Stolarczyk
NRW.International GmbH - NRW.Europa

Original

Lokman Özkan
NRW.International GmbH - NRW.Europa

Original

Jovana Fa-Tomic
NRW.International - Enterprise Europe Network

Co-Organiser

Belgium
Original

Peter Jaspers
Flanders Investment & Trade

Bulgaria
Original

Maria Shapkarova
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

China
Original

Vivian Chen
EU SME Centre - EEN West & North China

Original

Erika Han
EU Project Innovation Centre Chengdu - EEN West & North China

 x-webdoc://46D7762B-741A-4A92-ACFC-400B0BA0620F/www.eupic.org.cn
 +86 2885337102
 erika_han@eupic.org.cn
Czech Republic
Original

Jaroslav Sobotka
BIC Plzen

Denmark
Original

Helle Bagger Nielsen
Væksthus Hovedstadsregionen Kopenhagen

Original

Kurt Bøgild Kristensen
Vaeksthus Central Denmark - Enterprise Europe Network

Finland
Original

Maija Kärkäs
Helsinki Region Chamber of Commerce

France
Original

Monica Le Bezvoët
Chambre régionale de commerce et d'industrie de Lorraine - Direction des Opérations collectives

Georgia
Original

Boka Tabatadze
Enterprise Georgia - Research, Analysis and Monitoring Department

Germany
Original

Elke Störmer
WTSH – Business Development and Technology Transfer Corporation of Schleswig-Holstein

Original

Nils Benne
NBank - Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Nicole Okoye
Leibniz Universität Hannover

Original

Dietmar Schneider
Chamber of Trade and Crafts for Munich and Upper Bavaria

Original

Elke Römhild
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung

Greece
Original

Katerina Tzitzinou
Federation of Industries of Northern Greece (FING) - Enterprise Europe Network

Hungary
Original

László Háfra
Hungarian National Trading House - Enterprise Europe Network

Israel
Original

Ruth Friedel
ISERD – Israel Europe R&D Directorate - Enterprise Europe Network

Japan
Original

Alessandro Perna
EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - Enterprise Europe Network

Korea, Republic Of
Original

Franchesca Park
edRESEARCH - Global Business Team

Netherlands
Original

Fatma Sener
Kamer van Koophandel (Netherlands Chamber of Commerce) - International Trade - Enterprise Europe Network

Poland
Original

Katarzyna Męcińska
West Pomerania Economic Development Association - Enterprise Europe Network

Portugal
Original

Rita Pedro
CEC - Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro - Enterprise Europe Network

Serbia
Original

Jovana Stanojevic
Privredna komora Srbije - Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Serbia - EU Integration Centre

Slovakia
Original

Ján Václav
Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry - Enterprise Europe Network

Spain
Original

Adela Sánchez Santos
CEOE-CEPYME CANTABRIA - Enterprise Europe Network Galactea

Sweden
Original

Terese Nordquist
Almi Företagspartner Mitt AB - Enterprise Europe Network

Original

Alexia Wilhelmsson
Invest in Skåne AB

Taiwan (Republic of China)
Original

Meng-Chieh WU
Taiwan External Trade Development Council - Enterprise Europe Network

United Kingdom
Original

Jens Böhm
RTC North Ltd, The Innovation Centre - Enterprise Europe Network

United States
Original

Nils Röher
U.S. Ambassy Duesseldorf, Germany - Department of Commerce

Registration
closed since 17 Oct 2017
Organisers
Schedule
Registration 1 May – 17 Oct
Meeting Selection 1 Jul – 17 Oct
Event 18 Oct – 19 Oct
Details
Language English
Costs Free of charge - entrance ticket to the A+A trade fair needs to be purchased separately
Venue Messe Düsseldorf - Hall 6: north-east gallery
Bilateral Meetings
Participants 80
Meetings 61
Participants
Belgium 3
China 1
Czech Republic 1
Denmark 4
Finland 1
Georgia 1
Germany 24
Greece 1
Greenland 1
Hungary 2
Israel 1
Japan 2
Korea, Republic Of 2
Mali 1
Netherlands 4
Pakistan 1
Poland 2
Russia 7
Serbia 4
Slovak Republic 4
South Africa 1
Sweden 2
Taiwan 5
Turkey 1
United Kingdom 2
United States 5
Viet Nam 1
Total 84
Profile Views
Before Event2106
After Event 987
Total3093